ART OF THE BELLY
(443) 317-3123

SHOWTIMES
Friday, 7 p.m. to 10 p.m. $18
Saturday, 12 p.m. to 10:15 p.m. $18
Sunday, 12 p.m. to 5 p.m. $10
Seniors (65+) and children (5-12) half price (younger then 5 is free
Art of the Belly Performance Lineup
Friday, March 24, 2017- Show begins at 7:00pm
7:00 – Sammati Dance Company, Jen Hodge, Denton, MD
7:10 – Kimala Nar, Henderson, MD
7:16 – Fairuza, Vestal, NY
7:22 – Hip Sisters, Waynesboro, PA
7:30 – Alchemy in Motion, Nanette Blake, Voorheesville, NY
7:40 – Anani I’naru, Baltimore, MD
7:46 – New World Gypsy, Lois Beidler, Reading, PA
7:56 – Gypsy Fusion, Despina Bast, Pasadena, MD
8:06 – Patti and Naimah, Baltimore, MD – Art of the Belly Directors 
8:12 – Kelebek & Chrissy, Berlin, NJ
8:20 – Fox Revolution, Annapolis, MD
8:28 – Anisa, Odenton, MD
8:34 - Intermission – Please visit our lovely vendors
8:46 – Aleemah, Anitah Bah, Columbia, MD
8:56 – Piper, Ellicott City,MD
9:02 – Troupe Hip’notic, Brandywine, MD
9:12 – Amartia, Abingdon, MD
9:18 – Rose Calavera, Schoharie, NY
9:24 – Mickey & Toni, Hershey, PA
9:32 – Jo Wall, Hamilton, NJ
9:38 – Aaliyah Jenny, Salt Lake City, UT
9:44 – Serena Spears, Brooklyn, NYC
9:50 – Lisa Zahiya, Asheville, NC Art of the Belly Instructor 
10:00 – Elena Faye, Washington, DC Art of the Belly Instructor 
10:10 – Lunachix, Marathon, NY Art of the Belly Instructor
10:20 – Chudney, Hampton, VA Art of the Belly Instructor
10: 30 – Deb Rubin, Los Angeles, CA Art of the Belly Instructor
10:40 - Close of Show
Saturday, March 25, 2017 – Show begins at 12:00pm
12:00 – Bele Divas, Fort Washington, MD
12:08 – Spirit of Ma’at, Rashelle, Milford Mill, MD
12:18 – Ashari, Gaithersburg, MD
12:24 – Galina Lubachevsky, Ellicott City, MD
12:30 – Shafia, Gambrills, MD
12:36 – Cyra Khureen, Prince Frederick, MD
12:42 – Su’ad, Hebron, CT
12:48 – Farasha, Jackson, NJ
12:54 – Lazuli Dance Ensemble, Mariza, Baltimore, MD
1:04 – Jennie Lee, Slingerslands, NY
1:10 – Tribe Masala, Wendy Broadway, Hanover, MD
1:20 – Talon, Laurel, MD
1:26 – Raquettes Amira, Eugenia Hu, Washington, DC
1:36 – Hjordis, Delancey, NY
1:42 – Broadville, Street, MD
1:50 – Tapestry Tribal, Bonnie Reese, Carneys Point, NJ
2:00 – Persephone Rising, Philadelphia, PA
2:08 – Amira, Springfield, VA
2:14 – Aliya’s Kismet Dancers, Shalaya, Gaithersburg, MD 
2:24 – Kiyaana, Fredericksburg, VA
2:30 – The One Voice Project, Robin Rouse, Baltimore, MD
2:40 – Troupe Mirabella, Glen Rock, PA
2:48 – Mariza, Baltimore, MD
2:54 – Time to catch up
3:00 – Raquy and Dum – Live Music
3:08 – Ro, Columbia, MD
3:14 – State Street Dancers, Paula Phillips, Doylestown, PA
3:20 – Mieluna, Sellersville, PA
3:26 – Davinder, Freehold, NJ
3:32 – Dark Phoenix, Baltimore, MD
3:38 – Anais Fatale, Magnolia, CT
3:44 – JiLahna, Virginia Beach, VA
3:50 – Donna Eileen, Ewing, NJ
3:56 – Intermission - End of live music – Please visit our lovely vendors
4:12 – Phoenix Rising, Tamrah, Park Hall, MD
4:20 – Rakkasat Nadirah, Derwood, MD
4:30 – Ayanna Avila, Baltimore, MD
4:36 – Bohemian Belly Dance, Belladonna, Washington, DC 
4:46 – Troupe Asherah, Shippensburg, PA
4:56 – Regina Snow, Columbia, MD
5:02 – Nisaa Elon, Oxon Hill, MD
5:08 – Heather Lundin, Portland, ME
5:14 – Zhywa & Darbuka Boy, Annapolis, MD
5:22 – Nanette Blake, Voorheesville, NY
5:28 – Intermission – Please visit our lovely vendors
5:46 – Sabela Sestri, Pat Tracey, Dillburg, PA
5:56 – Nadejda, Johnson City, NY
6:02– Amandari Dance Company, Naimah, Perry Hall, MD Art of the Belly Director
6:12 – Kaoru, Baltimore, MD
6:18 – Latifa’s Banat al-Beled, Severna Park, MD
6:28 – Maia Alexandra, Buffalo, NY
6:34 – The Drum & Dance Learning Center Ensemble, Kim Leary, Fieldsboro, NJ
6:40 – Al Safaar, Farida, Columbia, MD Art of the Belly Instructor
6:50 – Hayati Belly Dance, Buffalo, NY
7:00 – Intermission – Please visit our lovely vendors
7:16 – Brenna Crowley, Brooklyn, NY
7:22 – Sadie Marquardt (Set 1), Boulder, CO Art of the Belly Instructor
7:28 – Danielle Hutton, Brooklyn, NY
7:34 – Daughters of Rhea, Ellicott City, MD
7:44 – RAFFLE!
7:52 – SPECIAL PRESENTATION FOR ELISHEVA
8:00 – Raquy and Dum – Live Music
8:08 – Margarita Raqs, Elkridge, MD
8:14 – Amustela, Reston, VA
8:20 – Tava, Norwalk, CT
8:26 – Rosa Noreen, Portland, ME
8:32 – Graciella, Falls Church, VA
8:40 – Nadirah Nasreen, Derwood, MD
8:46 – Transcendence Collective, Elkridge, MD Art of the Belly Instructor
8:56 - Phoenix of Denver, Denver, CO Art of the Belly Instructor 
9:00 – Beast Coast ITS, Marathon, NY
9:10 – Groove Merchant, Drum & Dance Learning Center Ensemble, Kim Leary, Fieldsboro, NJ
9:20 – Irina Akulenko & Kiaroscuro Dance, Brooklyn, NY Art of the Belly Instructor
9:30 – Kata Maya, Oklahoma City, Oklahoma Art of the Belly Instructor
9:40 – Sarah Skinner, Toronto, Ontario Art of the Belly Instructor
9:50 – Kami Liddle, Oakland, CA Art of the Belly Instructor
10:00 – Donna Mejia, Boulder, CO Art of the Belly Instructor
10:10 – Sadie Marquardt (Set 2), Boulder, CO Art of the Belly Instructor
Close of Show
Sunday, March 26, 2017– Show begins at 12:00pm
12:00 – Amira Iliza, Lancaster, PA
12:08 – Zobeida Ghattas, New York, NY
12:14 – Kyomi, Wyncote, PA
12:20 – Khuzama, New Castle, DE
12:26 – Aaminah, Elora, Chambersburg, PA
12:32 – Chadia, Wood-ridge, NJ
12:38 – Adirah, Baltimore, MD
12:44 – Constance & Leslie, Pikesville, MD
12:50 – Brandy Heyward, New York, NY
12:56 – End of live music – Intermission – Please visit our lovely vendors
1:10 – MiaNaja, Columbia, MD
1:16 – Mini Shimmy, Farida, Columbia, MD
1:26 – Shasta, Newark, DE
1:32 – Studio D Dance Collective, Shippensburg, PA
1:42 – Karen M. Carrington, Baltimore, MD
1:48 – Rya Amal, Baltimore, MD
1:54 – Nikki Murphy, Baltimore, MD
2:00 – Jewels of the Veiled Sky, Greencastle, PA
2:08 – Raqs Masala, Wendy Broadway, Hanover, MD
2:14 – Mercedes Mattern, Glen Rock, PA
2:20 – Deoveon Bishop, Glen Rock, PA
2:26 – Lucky Cat Tribal, Ellicott City, MD
2:36 – Indigo Shimmer, New Park, PA
2:42 – Zita Dusana, Baltimore, MD
2:48 – Egyptian Sun, Dori Wittham, Nottingham, MD 
2:58 – Terri Allred, Rochester, MN
3:03 – Amber Sol, Rahway, NJ
3:08 – Shanna, McKeesport, PA
3:14 – Sarah Cummings, Marathon, NY
3:20 – Nyx Asteria, Plainfield, NJ
3:26 – Kalistra, Elkridge, MD
3:32 – Dua, Clarksville, MD
3:40 – Open
3:50– Luna Nova Belly Dance Company, Sasha, Hershey, PA
4:00 – Kaela, Pikesville, MD
4:06 – Open
4:16 – Queen Auset, Laurel, MD
4:22 – Dendarah Nar, Magnolia, DE
4:30 – Courtney, Los Angeles CA
4:36 – Laylianah Mahasin, Durham, NC
4:42 - Close of show – We look forward to see you next year